Skip to content
TaxiBarcelona24
Taxis David del Maresme

Taxi company · Pineda de Mar

Taxis David del Maresme

Book Taxis David del Maresme in Pineda de Mar with one request: we pass your trip on to them and, if they aren't free at that time, to two well-rated companies nearby as well.

Google rating
5.0 ★
Reviews
1
  • Free, no obligation
  • Replies from up to 3 companies
  • Licensed taxis and private drivers
Taxis David del Maresme, taxi company in Pineda de Mar
Taxis David del Maresme, taxi company in Pineda de Mar · Photo: Google Maps
5.0(1 Google reviews)See on Google Maps

Key facts

From Google Maps
Google rating5.0 ★ (1 reviews)
Main Google categoryTransportation service
Google categoriesTransportation service
AddressRambla de Catalunya, 6, 08397 Pineda de Mar, Barcelona
Data checked2026-10-20

Google ratings

How the 1 ratings of Taxis David del Maresme on Google Maps split from 5 to 1 stars.

5.0

1 reviews

  • 5 ★1 (100 %)
  • 4 ★0 (0 %)
  • 3 ★0 (0 %)
  • 2 ★0 (0 %)
  • 1 ★0 (0 %)

Source: Google Maps

Customer reviews

Reviews of Taxis David del Maresme published on Google Maps, as their authors wrote them.

  • ★★★★★

    No os conocía. Todo perfecto. Llegamos con tiempo de sobras al aeropuerto. Las Rondes estaban colapsadas y el conductor cogió un camino por el que yo jamás hubiera apostado, y le recortó 25 minutos altiempo previsto de llegada. Pedazo de profesional.

    Marc B. · 2 years ago

Reviews published on Google Maps

Where Taxis David del Maresme is

AddressRambla de Catalunya, 6, 08397 Pineda de Mar, Barcelona
Postcode08397
TownPineda de Mar
Directory areaPineda de Mar
Plus CodeJMCM+7W Pineda de Mar
Google MapsSee on Google Maps

Book a taxi with Taxis David del Maresme

Tell us the pickup date and time, the address, the destination, how many passengers and your luggage: we'll pass your booking to Taxis David del Maresme and, if it isn't available, to two similar companies.

Other companies nearby

Auto Taxi Calella

Taxi companyCalella

3.2(106 Google reviews)

Taxi companies · Large taxis and minivans (7–8 seats) · Wheelchair-accessible taxis

  • Up to 8 passengers
  • 24/7
  • Minivan (8 seats)

See profileBook

Sources

  1. Business listings (rating, reviews, categories, hours, location, photo). Google Maps, 2026-10-20.

Book with Taxis David del Maresme

Book